64 32 16 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals  
1 9AM G. McIntyre              1  J. Brooks.              3          
2   J. Brooks                  3 Time 11:AM  J. Brooks.              3        
3   M. Benedictson  M. Benedictson      0 Time        
4   Bye      J. Brooks.            3      
5 9AM N. Markovich          2    A. Baba.                3   Time      
6   A. Baba                  3 Time 11:AM  A. Baba.                1        
7   P. Penny  P. Penny               0          
8   Bye                $80  J. Brooks.             0    
9 9AM H. Rahimi               1  J. Barnas.              3     Time    
10   J. Barnas.              3 Time 11:AM  J. Barnas.              0        
11   R. Colbourne  R. Colbourne          1 Time        
12   Bye      F. Loyer.               0      
13 9AM G. Kloibhofer          0  R. Wallace.            2          
14   R. Wallace.            3 Time 11:AM  F. Loyer.                3        
15   F. Loyer  F. Loyer                  3          
16   Bye                $120  F. Ziegler               2  
17 9AM L. Edwards             0  T. Porto.                 3          
18   T. Porto                  3 Time 11:AM  T. Porto.               0        
19   C. Purslow  C. Purslow              1 Time        
20   Bye      E. Galati.              0      
21 10AM E. Galati.                 3  E. Galati.                3   Time      
22   S. Arif                     0 Time 11:AM  E. Galati.               3        
23   D. Puddy  D. Puddy                 0          
24   Bye                $80  F. Ziegler              3    
25 9AM F. Ziegler               3  F. Ziegler.               3          
26   A. Edwards.          0 Time 11:AM  F. Ziegler.               3        
27   A. Sadeg  A. Sadeg                1 Time        
28   Bye      F. Ziegler              3      
29 9AM S. Moore                0  F. Ammirante.        0          
30   F. Ammirante         3 Time 11:AM  P. Snache.              2        
31   Phil Snache   Phil Snache           3          
32   Bye          $200  N. Sharma
33 10AM M. Millar                 0  K. Mustafa.            3         Winner $400
34   K. Mustafa.            3 Time 11:AM  K. Mustafa             0        
35   W. Hamilton  W. Hamilton            2 Time        
36    Bye      J. Chelladurai.       0      
37 9AM J. Chelladurai        3  J. Chelladurai.       3   Time      
38   D. Furey                1 Time 11:AM  J. Chelladurai.      3        
39    J. Power  J. Power.               1          
40   Bye                $80  N. Sharma.          3    
41 9AM J. Wallace               1  N. Sharma.           3     Time    
42   N. Sharma              3 Time 11:AM  N. Sharma            3        
43   S. Chu  S. Chu                   1 Time        
44   Bye      N. Sharma            3        
45 10AM A. Chan                  1  J. Attia.                 0          
46   J. Attia                    3 Time 11:AM  P. Bacchus.           2        
47    P. Bacchus   P. Bacchus            3          
48   Bye                   $120  N. Sharma.           3  
49   L. Meiller   L. Meiller                3          
50   Bye Time 10AM  L. Meiller.              3        
51   N. Seifert   N. Seifert                0 Time        
52   Bye      L. Meiller.              2      
53   R. Petersen R. Petersen.           1   Time      
54   Bye Time 10AM  F. Afandi.               0        
55   F. Afandi   F. Afandi                 3          
56   Bye               $80  M. Colameco        1    
57   D. MacGougan  D. MacGougan       3          
58   Bye Time 10AM  D. MacGougan.     2        
59   M. Aryubwal M. Aryubwal.          1 Time        
60   Bye      M. Colameco        3      
61   I. Lotey  I. Lotey                   1          
62   Bye Time 10AM  M. Colameco.       3        
63   M. Colameco   M. Colameco          3   3 Hour Matches      
64   Bye     Tournament Directors Presley & Les  
          Qualifier #4 Golden Break November 2-3