Print 
                     
    OBSA Qualifier #2                
    March 19th - 20th 2022                
                     
    Format 3 / 5                
                     
                     
  RD of 64 RD of 32 RD of 16 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner      
  9:30am start     400 400 350 700 1850    
  10:30am Start     4X100 200X2 x1 x1      
      Monte Carlo              
1 1 Alan Whitfield     Sunday - March 20th 2022            
        Monte Carlo            
2 F. Afandi     10am Start            
                     
3 J. Gougeon                  
                     
4 R. Richards                  
                     
5 16 F.Ammirante                  
                     
6 A. Baba                  
                     
7 M. Haidari                  
                     
8 C. Purslow                  
                     
9 9 R.Sharma                  
   
 
               
10 T. Porto                  
                     
11 A. Ng                  
                     
12 J. D'Mello                  
                     
13 8 Indi Lotey                  
                     
14 D. Claus                  
                     
15 S. Askarza                  
                     
16 T. Renda                  
             
 
     
17 5 Carter Gao                  
                     
18 B. Elkassem                  
                     
19 J. Broadhead                  
                     
20 K. Lee                  
                     
21 11 N.Markovich                  
                     
22 L. Tenzin                  
                     
23 D. Broadrick                  
                     
24 A. Sadeg                  
                     
25 13 J.Puliz                  
                     
26 M. Colameco                  
                     
27 E. Galati                  
                     
28 J. Williams                  
                     
29 4 Presley Bacchus                  
                     
30 C. Kwan                  
                     
31 P. Patpatia                  
                     
32 B. Major                  
      Corner Bank              
33 3 Vito Puoplolo                  
                     
34 N. Sharma                  
                     
35 B. Brick                  
                     
36 L. McWilliam                  
                     
37 14 R.Balverde                  
                     
38 S. Lim                  
                     
39 J. McLaren                  
                     
40 J. Minella                  
                     
41 12 J.Brooks                  
                     
42 R. Sun                  
                     
43 J. Everekian                  
                     
44 V. Lieberman                  
                     
45 6 Levi Meiller                  
                     
46 J.Lee                  
                     
47 G. Klobhofer                  
                     
48 E. Kajabegovic                  
                     
49 7 Sahil Nayyar                  
                     
50 Z. Ye                  
                     
51 N. Patel                  
                     
52 A. Edrenic                  
                     
53 10 J.Wallace                  
                     
54 S. Lu                  
                     
55 M. Millar                  
                     
56 H. Rahimi                  
                     
57 15 E.Nawabi                  
                     
58 L. Lini                  
                     
59 J. Power                  
                     
60 A. Chan                  
                     
61 2 Floyd Zielger                  
                     
62 Phil Snache         Tournament    Host Green Fees     
            Directors Presley and Jim  ($10 per player)    
63 B. Robinson         March 19th/20th   260 each host    
                     
64 D. Bissonette                  
                     
  Prize Payout   Amount collected Host Fee split Holdback Prize Payout        
  Total players registered 64         Prize Pool      
  total paid Male 60 3000 600 600 1800 Carry forward 1940    
  Total paid females 2 50 10 10 30 holdback 610 20 added to prize payout  
      3050 610 610 1830 New members Q2 450    
          added 20 Provincial Prize Pool 3000 carry forward  
          Q2 Paid 1850        
                     
    Ranking   Seeding             
        Format            
  Alan Whitfield 1   1            
  Floyd Zielger 2   16            
  Vito Puoplolo 3   9            
  Presley Bacchus 4   8            
  Carter Gao 5   5            
  Levi Meiller 6   11            
  Sahil Nayyar 7   13            
  Indi Lotey 8   4            
  R.Sharma 9   3            
  J.Wallace 10   14            
  N.Markovich 11   12            
  J.Brooks 12   6            
  J.Puliz 13   7            
  R.Belverde 14   10            
  E.Nawabi 15   15            
  F.Ammirante 16   2