64 32 16 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner     loser  Winner  
1 Format 3/5  MASTER Q    $80 $160 $300 $600   Rd 64 1 2  
2 9:30AM 10:30AM   Sunday Corner Bank         Rd 32 2 3  
3 F.Ammirante vs B.Robinson 3-2 F Ammirante                    2 R.Balverde                        0 10AM Start         Rd 32-2 3 4  
4 Bye R.Balverde                       3   Format 3/5         Rd 16 4 5  
5       F.Ziegler                           3         Rd 8 5 6  
6     F.Ziegler                           3           Rd 4 6 7  
7 B.Major vs J.Attia             0-3   J.Attia                             0             Rd 2 7 8  
8 B.Brick vs F.Ziegler          0-3 F.Ziegler                   3      F.Ziegler                       3              
9                 Prize Pool       
10     J.Puliz                           0           1940 Towards Provincial Championship    
11 Bye J.Puliz                           3                    
12 J.Everekian vs J.Power       0-3 J.Power                   0   C.Gao                             1                
13                        
14     C.Gao                              3                   
15 D.Bissonette vs C.Gao       2-3 C.Gao                            3                     
16 Bye N.Patel                           0        F.Ziegler                           1            
17                        
18                        
19 R.Colbourne vs P.Bacchus 0-3  P. Bacchus                    3 P.Bacchus                      3                  
20 M.Colameco vs R.Sun       3-0 M.Colameco              1    P.Bacchus           (62)         3                 
21                        
22     D.Furey                           0                  
23 Bye D.Furey                         3                    
24 S.Lui vs P.Snache            2-3   P.Snache                 1     P.Bacchus                     1              
25                        
26 10:30AM                      
27 R.Sharma vs A.Edrenic    3-2 R.Sharma                      3 R.Sharma                        2                  
28 Bye J.Lee                      0      I.Lotey                             0                
29                        
30 10:30AM   I. Lotey                            3                  
31 J.Chelladurai vs A.Islam    3-0 J.Chelladurai                       1                    
32 T.Liordos vs I.Lotey           2-3 I.Lotey                   3          ALAN WHITFIELD          
33   CORNER BANK         Winner          
34 9:30AM 10:30AM                    
35 L.Meiller vs B.Melville         3-0  L.Meiller                        3  L.Meiller                         3                  
36 Bye F.Afandi                  1    L.Meiller                          0                
37                        
38     E.Nawabi                       0                  
39 E.Nawabi vs Ali Baba        3-2 E.Nawabi                      3                    
40 N.Craig vs R.Richards       2-3  R.Richards               0                    
41         V.Puoplolo                    2              
42                        
43 Bye Dev Rana                        1 N.Markovich                   1                  
44 N.Markovich vs E.Kajabegovic 3-2 N.Markovich              3    V.Puoplolo                      3                
45                        
46     V.Puoplolo       (102)       3                     
47 V.Puopolo vs Nitin Sharma   3-0 V.Puoplolo                      3                    
48 Bye Eddie Galati                    0       A.Whitfield                      3            
49                        
50                        
51 Jon Wallace vs Leanne Lini 3-1 J. Wallace                       3  J.Wallace                        2                  
52 Bye Anita Chan                0                    
53       A.Whitfield                       3                
54     A.Whitfield                      3                  
55 C.Purslow vs A.Whitfield   0-3 A.Whitfield                      3                    
56 A.Shakura vs C.Kwan       0-3 C.Kwan                    0        A.Whitfield                     3              
57                        
58 10:30AM   S.Nayyar                        3                  
59 Bye G.Klobhofer                    0                    
60 S.Nayyar vs A.Sadeg       3-1 S.Nayyar                       3   S.Nayyar                        0                
61                        
62 10:30AM   J.Brooks                        1                  
63 A.Satgar vs J.Brooks       0-3 J.Brooks                       3   Tournament Directors Presley and Jim  Host Green Fees             
64 Bye Z.Ye                      1   February 26/27   520 ($10 per player)            
            260 each host